0535 23653   sales@tecnoidealsrl.com

INNOVATIVE TECHNOLOGY AT YOUR SERVICE

Privacy Policy

In accordance with Article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and subsequent amendments, we would like to inform you that with respect to the obligations under applicable law, your personal data, even if obtained orally, directly from you or from third parties in the past, as well as any data collected in the future, may be processed for the purpose of keeping accurate accounts, for purposes related to management, credit management, statistical analysis, quality control, commercial and promotional activities , marketing operations, insurance management, technical support, civil and tax obligations required by law or related to an existing contractual relationship or to update the master data records. The personal data furnished by you shall be processed in a lawful, fair and transparent manner, as provided for by Section 11 of the Personal Data Protection Code, protecting your privacy and rights. Any processing of so-called "sensitive" data shall be carried out subject to the limits and methods provided for by the Garante's general authorisations. Processing methods include the use of both manual means, and electronic and/or automatic means (in any case designed to ensure the security and confidentiality of data) and may take place at third parties, deemed fit to support us in the fulfilment of all legal obligations. The abovementioned data, even if obtained orally, directly and/or by means of third parties, by Tecnoideal Srl, shall not be subject to disclosure or communication but, without prejudice to any communication or disclosure of data in order to fulfil legal or contractual obligations, for the sole purposes of protecting credit and for better management of our rights related to each business relationship. Your data may be communicated to data processing firms, certifying bodies, different consultants, to all audit and inspection bodies, shareholders, lawyers, appointed personnel and associates in charge of processing data for the procedures related to the service you have requested, to professionals and any party outside of the organisation – for the sole purpose of fulfilling advertising proposals on the website. It may also be communicated to financial bureaus, social security and welfare institutions, service providers, which in turn communicate the data, or allow access to it, by their members, users and related assignees for specific market surveys. The data collected and processed may also be communicated, in Italy and abroad, to subcontractors, suppliers, credit institutions, for insurance coverage, for the management of information systems. The aforementioned data may also be communicated to shipping companies, freight forwarders and customs agents. Furthermore, your name and/or logo may be published on our site to provide past project references. Please note that the data will be processed for the duration of the contractual relationship and also after this period to fulfil any applicable laws and for commercial purposes. In any case, the data shall be processed for the sole purposes set out above. Your consent to the collection, processing, communication and/or disclosure of data provided according the methods and for the abovementioned purposes is optional and refusal may not have consequences for the conclusion of contracts or maintenance of existing relations, except in cases where your consent is required by specific regulations on personal data of a sensitive or judicial nature, legal or contractual obligations, for commercial information, for market surveys and for sending advertising materials or is necessary to enable the preparation of appropriate certificates of participation and/or invoicing. Refusal to process data may result in non-performance, in whole or in part, of the contract. In relation to the processing of personal data, users may directly, at any time, exercise their rights in accordance with Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 2003, including the right to be informed: - of the source of the personal data; - of the purposes and methods of processing; - of the logic applied to the processing, if the latter is carried out with the help of electronic means. Data subjects also have the right to obtain: - updating, rectification or integration of the data; - erasure, anonymization or blocking of data that have been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which they have been collected or subsequently processed;

Data subjects shall also have the right to object, in whole or in part, on legitimate grounds: - to the processing of personal data, even if they are relevant to the purpose of collection; - to the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending advertising materials or commercial communications. The Data Controller is TECNOIDEAL SRL SOCIETA' UNIPERSONALE - Tel 0535 23653 Fax. 0535 27443 who can be contacted for any further information or clarification.